Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6955,403
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3065,162
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3065,162
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6045,347
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3715,823
AzulArgentina 9,5215,917
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0209,333
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74210,403
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7839,187
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8829,248
AmberleyAustralia 13,4478,356
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3676,442
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5996,586
AimoresBrazil 8,9915,587
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5685,324
AltamiraBrazil 6,8244,240
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8414,251
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0805,643
ApodiBrazil 8,0855,024
AracajuBrazil 8,5675,323
AracuaiBrazil 8,7015,407
AragarcasBrazil 7,9504,940
AraxaBrazil 8,6115,351
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3625,196
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0311,262
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9961,241
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7042,302
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5062,179
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7992,982
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,295805
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,039646
AbecheChad 11,3407,047
AntofagastaChile 7,7504,816
AricaChile 7,2324,494
AltaiChina 10,1246,291
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9593,081
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9133,053
AraucaColombia 4,6972,919
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5672,217
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7032,301
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6662,278
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4306,481
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6896,642
AswanEgypt 11,2476,989
AsyutEgypt 10,8646,751
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1771,974
AsmaraEritrea 12,4047,708
AssabEritrea 12,8317,973
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9808,066
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2885,150
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9794,337
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,55312,150
AccraGhana 10,3356,422
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3545,813
AthensGreece 9,4815,891
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5055,907
AasiaatGreenland 4,0882,540
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6352,880
AputiteqGreenland 4,8843,035
AkureyriIceland 5,5253,434
AgraIndia 12,4297,724
AhmedabadIndia 12,8397,978
AkolaIndia 13,1428,167
AllahabadIndia 12,6267,846
AmritsarIndia 11,9147,404
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7518,545
AbadanIran 11,3957,081
ArakIran 11,0786,884
AlbengaItaly 8,0915,028
AlgheroItaly 8,3525,190
AmendolaItaly 8,7325,426
AnconaItaly 8,4425,246
ArezzoItaly 8,3565,193
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0486,244
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0976,274
AbashiriJapan 8,6485,374
AburatsuJapan 10,4306,481
AikawaJapan 9,4815,892
AjiroJapan 9,6876,020
AkitaJapan 9,2345,738
AkuneJapan 10,4546,496
AomoriJapan 9,1045,657
AsahikawaJapan 8,7735,452
AsosanJapan 10,3306,419
AmmanJordan 10,6786,635
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6406,612
AinaziLatvia 7,8334,867
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6729,739
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8669,859
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9919,937
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5839,683
AtarMauritania 8,1995,095
AgalegaMauritius 15,8559,853
AcapulcoMexico 2,6971,676
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1036,278
AltaiMongolia 10,1806,326
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0746,260
AgadirMorocco 7,8094,853
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3574,572
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2038,204
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7137,900
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3297,661
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3127,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5262,191
AgadezNiger 10,1316,296
AsuncionParaguay 8,5155,291
ArequipaPeru 6,9744,334
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1977,580
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0154,981
AradRomania 8,6635,384
AjanRussia 7,9294,927
AldanRussia 8,2055,099
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3985,840
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7335,427
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2025,097
AnadyrRussia 5,6633,519
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7634,824
ArmavirRussia 9,6626,004
AstrakhanRussia 9,7736,073
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6215,979
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0704,393
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8014,847
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9344,931
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9084,914
Abu HamedSudan 11,6807,258
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3457,671
AqiqSudan 12,0867,511
ArbaatSudan 11,8687,375
AromaSudan 12,1897,574
AtbaraSudan 11,8867,386
Abu KamalSyria 10,6816,637
AleppoSyria 10,3416,426
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5448,416
AtakpameTogo 10,2936,396
AdanaTurkey 10,1766,323
AfyonTurkey 9,7786,076
AnkaraTurkey 9,7856,080
AntalyaTurkey 9,9596,189
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9386,797
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6504,133
AberporthUk 6,8024,227
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8174,236
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4265,857
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2315,736
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2477,611
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2417,607
ArtigasUruguay 9,0615,631
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,175730
Aberdeen, SdUsa 498309
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0831,295
Abilene, TxUsa 956594
Ada, MnUsa 686426
Adrian, MiUsa 1,253778
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6861,047
Akron, OhUsa 1,473915
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 712442
Albany, GaUsa 1,6691,037
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0881,297
Albert Lea, MnUsa 549341
Albion, NeUsa 13986
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 940584
Aledo, IlUsa 671417
Alexandria, SdUsa 344214
Algona, IaUsa 469292
Alice, TxUsa 1,448900
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9771,229
Alliance, NeUsa 337210
Alma, MiUsa 1,177731
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,331827
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,253779
Amarillo, TexasUsa 684425
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1601,342
Amite, LaUsa 1,373853
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0582,522
Anderson, InUsa 1,104686
Anderson, ScUsa 1,549963
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7481,086
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,253778
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8431,767
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7771,104
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2011,368
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,562970
Ashland, WiUsa 924574
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0751,290
Atchison, KsUsa 366227
Athens, GaUsa 1,587986
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,524947
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0751,289
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3723,960
Auburn, NeUsa 277172
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7271,073
Augusta, MtUsa 1,233766
Aurora, IlUsa 922573
Austin, TxUsa 1,196743
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5106,531
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8856,764
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5572,832
AdenYemen 12,9798,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -