Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4787,132
BustAfghanistan 11,7697,313
BatnaAlgeria 8,5855,335
BecharAlgeria 8,2855,148
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4295,238
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3875,212
BiskraAlgeria 8,6155,354
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1845,707
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0317,476
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1887,574
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1887,574
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3327,663
ByrdAntarctica 13,5188,400
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6215,978
BarilocheArgentina 9,5565,938
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3705,822
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1478,791
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3998,326
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3359,529
BrestBelarus 8,2825,147
BrusselsBelgium 7,3984,597
Belize CityBelize 2,8031,742
BeninBenin 10,4896,518
BohiconBenin 10,4026,464
BermudaBermuda 3,1841,978
BageBrazil 9,2705,761
BambuiBrazil 8,7105,413
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9625,569
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1065,037
BarcelosBrazil 5,9193,678
BarraBrazil 8,1345,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5144,669
BarreirasBrazil 8,0965,031
BelémBrazil 6,9414,313
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8385,492
BelterraBrazil 6,5854,092
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8994,909
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2195,729
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3015,159
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2135,104
BrevesBrazil 6,8154,235
BurgasBulgaria 9,2905,773
BurundiBurundi 13,3818,315
BatouriCameroon 11,6007,208
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3441,456
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9831,232
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5981,614
Banff, AbCanada 1,7001,056
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7111,064
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4812,163
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,489925
Bissett, MbCanada 1,144711
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9731,226
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8311,138
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7301,696
Brandon, MbCanada 994617
Broadview, SkCanada 1,078670
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6322,257
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4731,537
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0892,541
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4821,542
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1431,953
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9317,414
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7767,318
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0376,237
BeijingChina 10,3346,422
BarranquillaColombia 4,1022,549
Benito SalasColombia 4,8493,013
BogotáColombia 4,7352,943
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1845,086
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5577,803
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4787,754
BaniDominican Republic 3,7182,311
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6712,281
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7272,316
BahariyaEgypt 10,6256,602
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6846,639
BiarritzFrance 7,5234,675
BordeauxFrance 7,4884,653
BrestFrance 7,0274,367
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3825,209
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3815,208
BitamGabon 11,5527,179
BanjulGambia 8,4015,221
BerlinGermany 7,7584,821
BrockenGermany 7,6694,766
BokeGuinea 8,7285,424
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5975,342
BudapestHungary 8,4355,242
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4505,251
BangaloreIndia 14,0048,702
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6608,488
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1868,194
BikanerIndia 12,3027,644
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3158,895
BabolsarIran 10,9046,776
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0167,467
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7196,661
Bandar LengehIran 12,0377,480
BirjandIran 11,5037,148
BushehrIran 11,6377,232
BaghdadIraq 10,9426,800
BasraIraq 11,3567,057
BelmulletIreland 6,3733,960
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5564,074
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8255,484
BergamoItaly 8,0655,012
BolognaItaly 8,2435,122
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1005,033
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8985,529
BrindisiItaly 8,9335,551
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9386,175
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7726,072
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2236,353
BeirutLebanon 10,4816,513
BenghaziLibya 9,7796,077
BirzaiLithuania 7,9884,964
BitolaMacedonia 9,0935,650
BlantyreMalawi 14,7879,189
BvumbweMalawi 14,8129,205
BintuluMalaysia 14,1258,777
BamakoMali 9,1725,699
Bko-SMali 9,1845,707
BougounMali 9,3025,780
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9944,967
BaitagMongolia 10,2736,384
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8516,121
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7196,040
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7556,062
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8806,140
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1326,296
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6786,014
BulganMongolia 9,7886,082
BhamawMyanmar 12,5677,810
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6757,877
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4967,765
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5512,206
BilmaNiger 10,3696,443
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1606,314
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3953,974
BergenNorway 6,8314,245
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8324,246
BjornoyaNorway 6,3913,972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7494,194
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7924,221
BadinPakistan 12,6117,837
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0867,510
BalakotPakistan 11,5967,206
BarkhanPakistan 12,0487,487
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0442,513
BascoPhilippines 11,9807,445
BialystokPoland 8,1775,081
BejaPortugal 7,4394,623
BragancaPortugal 7,2814,524
BistritaRomania 8,7405,431
BucharestRomania 9,0445,620
BajkitRussia 8,5155,292
BarabinskRussia 9,2985,778
BarnaulRussia 9,5125,911
BerezovoRussia 8,2635,135
BiserRussia 8,7615,444
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9035,532
BogdarinRussia 8,9595,567
BogucanyRussia 8,8595,505
BomnakRussia 8,4435,247
BorRussia 8,5805,331
BorzjaRussia 9,2805,767
BratskRussia 9,0235,607
BelgradeSerbia 8,7325,426
BoSierra Leone 9,1975,715
BontheSierra Leone 9,1665,696
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2855,148
BerberaSomalia 13,2118,210
BusanSouth Korea 10,2346,360
BadajozSpain 7,4584,635
BarcelonaSpain 7,9054,912
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4574,634
BabanusaSudan 12,0467,486
BaselSwitzerland 7,8064,851
BernSwitzerland 7,8464,876
BangkokThailand 13,6058,455
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5838,441
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2788,251
BizerteTunisia 8,7025,407
BalikesirTurkey 9,5675,945
BursaTurkey 9,5755,950
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0686,878
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5024,040
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5694,082
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5684,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9474,317
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0434,376
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1404,437
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8531,151
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,033642
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9051,184
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6002,859
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6002,859
Batesville, MsUsa 1,111690
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,369851
Beaver City, NeUsa 11974
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,575979
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3241,444
Beeville, TxUsa 1,406873
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 593369
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9951,240
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6932,916
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2281,385
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2712,654
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9222,437
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,149714
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 936582
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,361846
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7141,065
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 657408
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6541,028
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7811,107
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0571,278
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6761,042
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1691,348
Boerne, TxUsa 1,246774
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,442896
Booneville, MsUsa 1,155718
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0591,279
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3171,440
Bowler, WiUsa 926575
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,207750
Bowling Green, MoUsa 717445
Brenham, TxUsa 1,227763
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1601,342
Brinkley, ArUsa 964599
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,523946
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7501,088
Brodhead, WiUsa 817508
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8452
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,282797
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6841,046
Brunswick, MoUsa 557346
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,526948
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6111,001
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,345836
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6861,048
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,274791
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6151,003
Burlington, IowaUsa 663412
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1371,328
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6701,038
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0986,896
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8042,986
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5052,799
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5789,059
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5879,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -