Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5727,191
ChlefAlgeria 8,2105,102
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5655,323
CeresArgentina 8,7555,440
ChamicalArgentina 8,6195,356
ChepesArgentina 8,7045,409
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1446,304
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0745,639
CórdobaArgentina 8,7995,468
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8095,474
CorrientesArgentina 8,6675,386
CairnsAustralia 13,3338,285
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1718,806
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51010,259
CedunaAustralia 15,2809,495
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9098,643
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0278,717
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2398,848
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3428,291
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5758,436
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4729,615
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8838,005
CharnocksBarbados 4,9283,062
CotonouBenin 10,4896,518
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1045,658
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2255,732
CabroboBrazil 8,2015,096
CaceresBrazil 7,6384,747
CaetiteBrazil 8,4245,235
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3575,193
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2255,111
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6865,398
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9755,577
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9994,970
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8185,480
CaparaoBrazil 9,0255,608
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3665,199
CaratingaBrazil 8,9455,558
CaravelasBrazil 8,9695,573
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3435,185
CarolinaBrazil 7,5114,668
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8905,524
CataguasesBrazil 9,0445,620
CatalaoBrazil 8,4245,235
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6235,358
CaxiasBrazil 7,6024,724
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2225,731
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2695,138
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0235,607
ChapecoBrazil 8,9565,565
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3494,567
CipoBrazil 8,4725,264
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4644,638
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7935,464
CordeiroBrazil 9,1215,668
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2255,111
CorumbaBrazil 7,9344,931
CoximBrazil 8,0354,993
CrateusBrazil 7,8284,864
CuiabaBrazil 7,6834,774
CuritibaBrazil 8,9905,587
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6091,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6622,276
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9881,857
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5612,213
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5021,555
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4002,113
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7211,069
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1111,312
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6831,667
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9201,814
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9201,814
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2841,419
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7421,704
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5421,579
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0561,278
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9391,826
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0021,244
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4202,125
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7052,302
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7091,062
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6191,006
Comox, BcCanada 2,2291,385
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8151,749
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7691,721
Coronation, AbCanada 1,552964
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6191,006
ChicoChile 10,1076,281
ChillanChile 9,0545,626
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0435,620
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1615,071
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9676,193
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9115,538
ChangchunChina 9,5905,960
ChangduChina 11,8227,346
ChangshaChina 11,6467,237
ChengduChina 11,6997,270
ChongqingChina 11,7477,299
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5112,803
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3895,213
CamagueyCuba 2,9461,830
CasablancaCuba 2,5191,565
ChebCzech Republic 7,8894,903
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4854,651
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6372,260
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6402,262
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6652,278
CanarEcuador 5,2523,264
CairoEgypt 10,6086,592
CaenFrance 7,2244,489
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5064,664
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1313,810
CocobeachGabon 11,4817,135
CologneGermany 7,5324,680
ChiosGreece 9,5835,955
CorfuGreece 9,1315,674
ConakryGuinea 8,9265,547
CatacamasHonduras 3,1651,967
CholutecaHonduras 3,2862,042
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0108,706
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5667,808
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5667,808
ChahbaharIran 12,3507,675
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4584,013
ClonesIreland 6,5374,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4664,018
CorkIreland 6,5834,090
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5854,092
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5045,284
CameriItaly 8,0154,980
CampobassoItaly 8,6685,386
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4935,278
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5435,309
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4295,238
Cape MeleItaly 8,1005,033
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8275,485
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0175,603
CerviaItaly 8,3245,172
CiampinoItaly 8,5265,298
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2335,116
Cisa PassItaly 8,1675,075
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4645,260
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1395,057
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0845,645
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0165,603
ChibaJapan 9,5815,954
ChichibuJapan 9,6085,971
ChichijimaJapan 10,1676,318
ChoshiJapan 9,5265,919
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4686,505
ChilekaMalawi 14,7879,189
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5549,044
ChitipaMalawi 14,1948,821
ChihuahuaMexico 1,518943
ComitanMexico 2,8311,759
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0346,857
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5745,949
ChoirMongolia 9,9246,167
CasablancaMorocco 7,7424,811
ChindeMozambique 15,1209,395
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7558,548
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4117,713
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1428,167
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8868,008
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7327,912
CondegaNicaragua 3,3082,055
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3098,892
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5096,530
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0406,239
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1846,328
ChhorPakistan 12,5297,785
ChitralPakistan 11,4197,096
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7005,406
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3515,190
CajamarcaPeru 5,7483,572
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6743,526
ChiclayoPeru 5,6633,519
ChimbotePeru 5,9563,701
CuzcoPeru 6,6734,147
CzestochowaPoland 8,1735,079
CoimbraPortugal 7,2644,514
CalafatRomania 8,9305,549
CeahlauRomania 8,8205,481
ClujRomania 8,7265,422
ConstantaRomania 9,1965,714
CraiovaRomania 8,9505,562
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7194,175
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8244,862
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4774,025
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4473,385
Cape UelenRussia 5,0663,148
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6535,377
CaraRussia 8,5845,334
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5215,295
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0543,762
ChitaRussia 9,2115,724
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2005,717
CokurdahRussia 6,5204,051
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3885,212
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5719,054
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7186,039
CaceresSpain 7,4554,633
CadizSpain 7,6484,752
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6564,757
CordobaSpain 7,6664,764
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6889,127
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3368,287
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6718,496
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1158,150
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9628,054
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6318,470
ChumphonThailand 13,9928,695
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4425,868
CorumTurkey 9,8266,106
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9376,797
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1526,930
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9144,296
CernovcyUkraine 8,7025,408
ChernigovUkraine 8,6635,384
CarrascoUruguay 9,5085,908
ColoniaUruguay 9,3895,835
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1632,587
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 958596
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9661,222
Camden, ScUsa 1,7641,096
Canton, NyUsa 1,9941,239
Cantonnw, SdUsa 277172
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1401,330
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5471,583
Carlinville, IlUsa 798496
Casper, WyUsa 653406
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0231,257
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8051,121
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Charles City, IaUsa 543338
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9161,191
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9061,184
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,515941
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7021,058
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7861,110
Chaska, MnUsa 609378
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,377856
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1511,337
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1931,362
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8141,127
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 339211
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 488303
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 942585
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 930578
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9421,207
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,424885
Chugwater, WyUsa 512318
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,238769
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,248775
Circleville, OhUsa 1,368850
Clarinda, IaUsa 336209
Clark, SdUsa 452281
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,050652
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,127700
Clayton, NmUsa 621386
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,432890
Clinton, IaUsa 757471
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7992,982
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,170727
College Park, MdUsa 1,8881,173
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 545338
Columbia, MoUsa 627390
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7581,092
Columbus, GaUsa 1,129702
Columbus, InUsa 1,128701
Columbus, KsUsa 563350
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,365848
Conception, MoUsa 356221
Concordia, KansasUsa 198123
Conway, ArUsa 906563
Conway, ScUsa 1,9231,195
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9891,236
Corning, ArUsa 890553
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1481,335
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,476918
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,016631
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8911,175
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0111,250
Covington, LaUsa 1,374854
Covington, TnUsa 960596
Crete, NeUsa 168104
Crow Agency, MtUsa 854531
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4416,488
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4416,488
CaracasVenezuela 4,6232,873
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0533,140
CoroVenezuela 4,3592,709
ChipataZambia 14,4388,972
ChomaZambia 14,2308,843
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9209,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -