Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6786,014
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4535,253
DavisAntarctica 16,94410,529
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3178,897
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2358,846
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,44610,220
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0558,734
DhakaBangladesh 12,7637,931
D’UccleBelgium 7,3984,597
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7155,415
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5564,695
DouradosBrazil 8,3805,207
DoualaCameroon 11,2657,000
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3322,071
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,126700
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9071,807
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3442,078
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4862,166
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2511,399
Dryden, OnCanada 1,095681
DuianChina 11,2456,988
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7795,455
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9998,078
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5122,182
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6282,255
DabaaEgypt 10,3586,437
DakhlaEgypt 10,8816,762
DijonFrance 7,6804,773
DresdenGermany 7,8824,898
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3503,325
DebrecenHungary 8,5695,325
DalatangiIceland 5,7383,566
DaltonganjIndia 12,7757,939
DarbhangaIndia 12,5297,786
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2687,623
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2647,621
DumkaIndia 12,7297,910
DwarkaIndia 12,8627,993
DezfulIran 11,2106,966
DublinIreland 6,6324,121
DecimomannuItaly 8,4905,276
DobbiacoItaly 8,1305,052
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8826,141
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6376,610
DagorettiKenya 13,7608,550
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0865,025
DedzaMalawi 14,6299,091
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3226,414
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4305,860
DaweiMyanmar 13,6378,474
De BiltNetherlands 7,3574,572
De KooyNetherlands 7,2814,524
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2764,522
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4377,729
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9158,025
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3157,652
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1868,194
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0144,358
DalbandinPakistan 12,0597,493
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8527,365
DirPakistan 11,4917,140
DroshPakistan 11,4497,115
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4847,758
DohaQatar 12,0477,486
DorohoiRomania 8,7595,443
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2824,525
DudinkaRussia 7,7324,805
DzardzanRussia 7,3084,541
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8877,387
DakarSenegal 8,2355,117
DaruSierra Leone 9,2725,762
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3869,561
DamazinSudan 12,4467,734
DongolaSudan 11,5387,170
DamascusSyria 10,5706,568
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5706,568
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5606,562
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0796,884
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4088,953
DjerbaTunisia 9,0485,622
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3146,409
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5564,074
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6944,160
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0775,640
DonetskUkraine 9,2375,740
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1877,573
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,500932
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7441,084
Dallas, TexasUsa 926576
Danville, IlUsa 936582
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8281,136
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6871,049
David City, NeUsa 15999
Dayton, OhUsa 1,264786
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6321,014
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6101,001
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6271,011
Decatur, IlUsa 852530
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,304811
Delaware, OhUsa 1,356842
Delphine, InUsa 1,006625
Denton, MdUsa 1,9661,222
Denver, ColoradoUsa 516320
Des Moines, IowaUsa 451280
Deseret, UtUsa 1,212753
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 694431
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,308813
Dickson, TnUsa 1,147713
Dillon, MtUsa 1,220758
Dixon, IlUsa 757471
Dodge City, KsUsa 370230
Dover, DeUsa 1,9661,222
Dover, TnUsa 1,106687
Dublin, TxUsa 1,005624
Dubuque, IaUsa 706439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 847526
Duquoin, IlUsa 920572
Durham, NhUsa 2,3141,438
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7544,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -