Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4337,105
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8775,516
HuamboAngola 13,0068,082
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6579,108
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6739,118
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7288,531
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8523,637
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4042,115
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8951,799
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8971,800
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,588987
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1751,973
Harrow, OnCanada 1,343835
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4841,543
Hope, BcCanada 1,9831,232
HaikouChina 12,5907,824
HailarChina 9,2895,772
HamiChina 10,6116,594
HetanChina 11,3267,038
HavanaCuba 2,5331,574
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7542,333
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8062,365
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5872,229
HelwanEgypt 10,6276,604
HurguadaEgypt 11,0066,839
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1783,839
HelsinkiFinland 7,6534,756
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6534,756
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8644,887
HamburgGermany 7,5064,665
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5064,664
HannoverGermany 7,5724,706
HelgolandGermany 7,3604,574
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9824,960
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7946,086
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9762,471
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7633,581
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8953,663
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6953,539
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5118,396
HaifaIsrael 10,5506,556
HaboroJapan 8,7595,443
HachijojimaJapan 9,8116,097
HachinoheJapan 9,0875,647
HagiJapan 10,1746,322
HakodateJapan 9,0225,606
HamadaJapan 10,0946,273
HamamatsuJapan 9,7936,086
HikoneJapan 9,8316,109
HimejiJapan 9,9596,188
HiradoJapan 10,3676,442
HirooJapan 8,8405,493
HiroshimaJapan 10,1186,287
HitaJapan 10,2986,399
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4086,467
HunLibya 9,7436,055
HomboriMali 9,4925,899
HomalinMyanmar 12,5517,800
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3678,307
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9488,046
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
HororataNew Zealand 12,9308,035
HyderabadPakistan 12,5207,780
HuanucoPeru 6,1203,803
HelPoland 7,8594,884
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7305,425
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6195,356
HatangaRussia 7,3404,561
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8634,886
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4377,107
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3897,077
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3645,198
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6167,218
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1246,291
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6956,025
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7769,182
HalaibSudan 11,6287,226
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2037,583
HudeibaSudan 11,8967,392
HaparandaSweden 7,1794,461
HarnosandSweden 7,2084,479
HamaSyria 10,4216,476
HassakahSyria 10,4726,507
Hua HinThailand 13,7478,542
HakkariTurkey 10,4946,521
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9534,321
HersonUkraine 9,1575,690
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6605,381
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,298807
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2281,385
Harrisburg, IlUsa 920572
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8671,160
Hart, MiUsa 1,115693
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1871,359
Hartington, NeUsa 231143
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6871,048
Hay Springs, NeUsa 398248
Hays, KsUsa 222138
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0501,274
Hebron, NeUsa 14087
Helena, MtUsa 1,213754
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7451,084
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6291,012
Hermit, CoUsa 763474
Hernando, MsUsa 1,046650
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,531951
Highmore, SdUsa 445276
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0261,259
Hillsboro, IlUsa 880547
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,170727
Holly, CoUsa 421262
Homer, AkUsa 4,1182,559
Hoopeston, IlUsa 956594
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,096681
Horton, KsUsa 330205
Hot Springs, SdUsa 398248
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6611,032
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,227762
Houma, LaUsa 1,472915
Houston, TexasUsa 1,270789
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,436892
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,284798
Huron, SdUsa 382237
HanoiVietnam 12,6557,864
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6808,501
HarareZimbabwe 14,6409,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -