Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4657,124
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5587,183
JuninArgentina 9,2595,754
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7445,434
JacobinaBrazil 8,3375,181
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0184,983
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4265,236
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4975,280
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0345,614
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6571,030
JiuquanChina 10,8626,750
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7432,326
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6262,253
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6092,243
JoensuuFinland 7,6174,733
JokioinenFinland 7,5584,697
JyvskylFinland 7,5074,665
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1752,594
JulianehbGreenland 4,1572,583
JagdalpurIndia 13,3338,285
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3729,552
JerusalemIsrael 10,6506,618
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4782,161
JosNigeria 10,7496,680
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7583,578
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7683,584
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2027,582
JhelumPakistan 11,7607,308
JiwaniPakistan 12,4067,709
JuliacaPeru 6,9474,317
JakutskRussia 7,7594,821
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6976,026
JenisejskRussia 8,9085,535
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5595,319
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4945,278
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4307,103
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8167,343
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4577,741
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9399,283
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6514,755
JubaSudan 12,8667,995
JokkmokkSweden 6,9804,338
JönköpingSweden 7,4084,603
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4064,602
JendoubaTunisia 8,6955,403
JerbaTunisia 9,0255,608
JerseyUk 7,1164,422
JaltaUkraine 9,4255,857
Jackson, MsUsa 1,250776
Jackson, TnUsa 1,071665
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9451,208
Jacksonville, IlUsa 769478
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6911,051
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1471,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -