Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5287,164
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8057,336
KhostAfghanistan 11,6717,252
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2927,017
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0197,469
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23610,089
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2535,128
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2816,389
KandiBenin 10,1766,324
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9691,224
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,594991
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,592989
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8661,160
Kenora, OnCanada 1,042647
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8621,157
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9602,460
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1361,949
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8691,783
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0751,290
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0616,874
KashiChina 11,0536,869
KunmingChina 12,3417,669
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3637,683
KhargaEgypt 10,9786,822
KosseirEgypt 11,1306,917
KajaaniFinland 7,4174,609
KuopioFinland 7,5344,681
KuusamoFinland 7,3224,550
KarlsruheGermany 7,7494,816
KasselGermany 7,6434,749
KonstanzGermany 7,8894,902
KumasiGhana 10,1346,297
KalamataGreece 9,4655,881
KerkiraGreece 9,1315,674
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5895,959
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0952,545
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2883,286
KankanGuinea 9,2285,734
KindiaGuinea 8,9545,564
KissidougouGuinea 9,2325,737
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7993,604
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1867,573
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1877,573
KeszthelyHungary 8,4035,221
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5743,464
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9108,022
KotaIndia 12,6407,855
KozhikodeIndia 14,1818,812
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6259,088
KermanIran 11,7167,280
KermanshahIran 10,9496,804
Khoram AbadIran 11,0866,889
KilkennyIreland 6,6164,111
KingstonJamaica 3,3272,067
KagoshimaJapan 10,4796,512
KanazawaJapan 9,6956,025
KaruizawaJapan 9,6085,970
KatsuuraJapan 9,6075,970
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6686,008
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6655,385
KobeJapan 9,9406,177
KochiJapan 10,1336,297
KofuJapan 9,6666,007
KumagayaJapan 9,5775,951
KumamotoJapan 10,3566,435
KumejimaJapan 11,1646,938
KureJapan 10,1286,294
KushiroJapan 8,7255,422
KutchanJapan 8,9315,550
KyotoJapan 9,8836,141
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0346,236
KitaleKenya 13,4378,350
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4997,146
KufraLibya 10,6376,610
KaunasLithuania 8,0585,007
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8714,891
KybartaiLithuania 8,0344,992
KarongaMalawi 14,2628,862
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3398,910
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6938,509
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6859,125
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3948,944
KuantanMalaysia 14,5489,040
KuchingMalaysia 14,4388,972
KayesMali 8,7605,444
KeniebaMali 8,8905,524
KidalMali 9,5055,906
KitaMali 9,0215,605
KoutiaMali 9,4005,841
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6445,993
KisinevMoldova 8,9635,570
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4875,895
KhatgalMongolia 9,6796,014
KhovdMongolia 10,0626,253
KhujirtMongolia 10,0076,218
KhutagMongolia 9,7436,054
KenitraMorocco 7,7734,830
KalewaMyanmar 12,7457,920
KathaMyanmar 12,5987,828
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0688,742
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1738,186
KengtungMyanmar 12,8267,970
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4127,713
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1148,771
KathmanduNepal 12,3637,682
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0367,479
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5587,803
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4307,724
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2577,617
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4177,716
KanoNigeria 10,5526,557
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9986,213
KarasjokNorway 6,9304,307
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7164,174
KristiansandNorway 7,0974,410
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7684,206
KhasabOman 12,1177,530
KarachiPakistan 12,5577,803
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5497,798
KhanpurPakistan 12,1987,580
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2197,593
KororPalau 12,3647,683
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3445,185
KlodzkoPoland 8,0805,021
KoszalinPoland 7,7674,826
KrakowPoland 8,2675,137
KalakanRussia 8,8035,470
KaliningradRussia 7,9284,927
KamenskoeRussia 6,2763,900
KandalaksaRussia 7,3084,541
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4294,617
KazanRussia 8,8475,498
KemRussia 7,5674,702
KerchRussia 9,4355,863
KhabarovskRussia 8,7355,428
KirenskRussia 8,7485,436
KirovRussia 8,5615,320
KljuciRussia 6,8764,273
KolpasevRussia 8,9705,574
KorfRussia 6,3913,972
KostromaRussia 8,4175,230
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3983,976
KotlasRussia 8,2315,115
KrasnodarRussia 9,5815,954
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4795,890
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9405,556
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1715,699
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4183,988
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1305,673
KurganRussia 9,1885,709
KurskRussia 8,8285,486
KyraRussia 9,5005,903
KigaliRwanda 13,3338,285
KoldaSenegal 8,5765,329
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0985,653
KosiceSlovakia 8,4525,252
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8069,201
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7156,037
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6269,088
KadugliSudan 12,2067,585
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6797,257
KassalaSudan 12,2387,605
KhartoumSudan 11,9877,449
KostiSudan 12,2127,588
KalmarSweden 7,5924,718
KaresuandoSweden 6,9254,303
KarlstadSweden 7,2524,507
KristianstadSweden 7,5364,683
KamishliSyria 10,4396,487
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6068,455
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7318,532
Khon KaenThailand 13,2428,229
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6578,487
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4238,341
KairouanTunisia 8,8425,495
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1956,335
KarsTurkey 10,1736,321
KastamonuTurkey 9,6966,025
KayseriTurkey 10,0216,227
KonyaTurkey 9,9506,183
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4966,522
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3217,035
KinlossUk 6,5544,073
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9955,590
KievUkraine 8,7315,425
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2505,748
KirovogradUkraine 8,9705,574
KlepininoUkraine 9,3185,790
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0485,623
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4035,222
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0575,628
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,123698
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,451902
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 409254
Keene, NhUsa 2,2331,387
Kenton, OhUsa 1,257781
Kenton, OkUsa 563350
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4291,509
Kimball, NeUsa 420261
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4052,737
Kingfisher, OkUsa 563350
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9511,213
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8931,177
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,427887
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1592,584
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7472,950
KabompoZambia 13,7638,553
KabweZambia 14,1748,808
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1738,807
KafirondaZambia 14,0098,705
KaomaZambia 13,8998,637
KasamaZambia 14,0698,742
KasempaZambia 13,8938,634
KawambwaZambia 13,8758,622
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4398,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -