Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7864,838
LuandaAngola 12,5127,775
LuenaAngola 13,2798,252
La PlataArgentina 9,4335,862
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8184,858
La RiojaArgentina 8,4985,281
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1155,664
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4806,512
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3125,165
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6269,089
LavertonAustralia 14,6529,105
LearmonthAustralia 16,28610,120
LongreachAustralia 13,8908,631
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8898,631
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1698,183
Low HeadAustralia 14,6379,095
LinzAustria 8,1245,048
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5404,064
LerwickUk 6,5404,064
La PazBolivia 7,1414,438
LavrasBrazil 8,8815,519
LencoisBrazil 8,3865,211
LinharesBrazil 9,0525,625
LondrinaBrazil 8,6945,402
LomBulgaria 8,9605,568
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6391,019
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,365848
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Langara, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,507936
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,443897
London, OnCanada 1,489925
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7701,100
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0221,257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5144,670
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3885,213
LanzhouChina 11,1306,916
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0887,512
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9253,060
LimonCosta Rica 3,7912,356
LarnacaCyprus 10,2896,394
LimassolCyprus 10,2776,386
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8888,630
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2448,230
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2444,502
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8012,362
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6292,255
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7512,331
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5412,201
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9673,087
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3973,354
LuxorEgypt 11,0856,889
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1491,957
Laucala BayFiji 10,7196,661
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7084,790
Le MansFrance 7,3434,563
LilleFrance 7,3424,563
LyonFrance 7,7784,833
LambarnGabon 11,6627,247
LastourvilleGabon 11,8747,379
LibrevilleGabon 11,5087,151
LeipzigGermany 7,7914,842
LindenbergGermany 7,8194,859
LamiaGreece 9,3335,800
LarissaGreece 9,2705,761
LemnosGreece 9,3935,837
LimnosGreece 9,3995,841
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5212,809
LabeGuinea 8,9115,537
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9723,711
La CeibaHonduras 3,0431,891
La MesaHonduras 3,0351,886
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6517,240
LudhianaIndia 12,0077,461
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0195,604
LatinaItaly 8,5665,323
LatronicoItaly 8,8655,509
LecceItaly 8,9775,579
LodwarKenya 13,2988,264
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9028,018
LiepajaLatvia 7,8084,852
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9304,928
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5834,712
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0155,602
LabuanMalaysia 13,7998,575
LuqaMalta 9,1105,661
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6922,916
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1421,331
LashioMyanmar 12,6997,891
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0608,115
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5227,781
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5847,820
LagosNigeria 10,5496,555
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8884,280
LillehammerNorway 7,0164,360
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9197,407
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2145,105
LimaPeru 6,3103,921
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5647,807
LisbonPortugal 7,3034,538
LeninbadRussia 10,9136,781
LevsiRussia 8,7385,430
LungiSierra Leone 9,0295,611
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3095,163
LanzaroteSpain 7,5894,716
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5374,684
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9784,958
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9974,970
LatakiaSyria 10,3346,422
LampangThailand 13,1528,173
LoeiThailand 13,1738,186
Lop BuriThailand 13,4898,382
LomeTogo 10,4106,469
LeemingUk 6,8504,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5404,064
London, EnglandUk 7,0894,405
London-GatwickUk 7,1124,420
LynehamUk 6,9904,344
L’VovUkraine 8,4875,274
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9465,559
LozovajaUkraine 9,1025,656
LubnyUkraine 8,8685,511
LuckUkraine 8,4845,272
LuganskUkraine 9,2465,746
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 711442
La Harpe, IlUsa 671417
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,357843
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,317818
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8901,175
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0701,287
Laketown, UtUsa 1,005624
Lamar, MoUsa 543338
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,107688
Lancaster, WiUsa 716445
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 830516
Langdon, NdUsa 893555
Laramie, WyUsa 560348
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,498931
Larned, KsUsa 334207
Las Animas, CoUsa 479297
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,506936
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8821,170
Lawrence, KsUsa 407253
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3141,438
Le Mars, IaUsa 333207
Lebanon, MoUsa 613381
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 480299
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 778483
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,161721
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,577980
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,244773
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6301,013
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,563971
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3881,484
Lexington, MoUsa 480299
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7141,065
Libby, MtUsa 1,540957
Lincoln, NeUsa 190118
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7981,117
Lisbon, NdUsa 562349
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 916569
Llano, TxUsa 1,112691
Lodgepole, NeUsa 336209
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8651,159
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8591,155
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8781,167
Los Lunas, NmUsa 966600
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,178732
Louisville, MsUsa 1,255780
Loup City, NeUsa 3119
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9481,211
Lubbock, TexasUsa 854531
Luling, TxUsa 1,265786
Lusk, WyUsa 492306
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7511,088
LivingstoneZambia 14,1958,821
LundaziZambia 14,3908,942
LusakaZambia 14,2448,851
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2358,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -