Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3027,023
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2626,998
MilianaAlgeria 8,2665,137
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8738,000
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5449,038
Malarg EArgentina 9,0215,606
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6415,991
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7336,048
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0245,608
MendozaArgentina 8,7785,455
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7755,453
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9935,588
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3268,281
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3158,895
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7729,801
MeekatharraAustralia 16,23310,088
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6379,096
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6339,093
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6929,130
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9669,300
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1138,770
MuharraqBahrain 11,9077,399
MinskBelarus 8,2985,157
MogilevBelarus 8,3955,217
MaunBotswana 14,1438,788
MacapaBrazil 6,6284,119
MacauBrazil 8,1325,053
MaceioBrazil 8,5675,324
MachadoBrazil 8,8615,506
ManausBrazil 6,2983,914
MarabaBrazil 7,2234,488
MaringaBrazil 8,6525,377
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5894,094
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5025,283
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3605,195
MonteiroBrazil 8,3205,170
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5655,322
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9954,968
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2855,149
MamfeCameroon 11,0976,896
MarouaCameroon 11,1226,911
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1391,950
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9341,202
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,272791
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4612,151
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5661,595
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,353841
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1521,337
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8001,740
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5511,585
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1221,319
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0961,302
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,155718
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8131,126
Morden, MbCanada 912567
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6571,030
MoundouChad 11,4117,091
MatecanaColombia 4,6432,885
MoroniComoros 15,1039,385
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2145,104
MarstalDenmark 7,4464,627
Melville HallDominica 4,5952,855
MichesDominican Republic 3,7502,330
MocaDominican Republic 3,6132,245
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5652,216
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4922,170
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7112,306
MilagroEcuador 5,1813,220
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2626,377
MinyaEgypt 10,7536,682
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2056,963
MassawaEritrea 12,4047,708
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1303,810
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4754,645
MarseilleFrance 7,9564,944
MontpellierFrance 7,8684,889
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1093,796
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0404,996
MakokouGabon 11,7807,320
MayumbaGabon 11,8987,394
MitzicGabon 11,6557,243
MkamboGabon 11,8327,352
MoandaGabon 11,9727,439
MouilaGabon 11,8137,341
MagdeburgGermany 7,6964,783
MunichGermany 7,9864,963
MünsterGermany 7,4984,659
MethoniGreece 9,4665,882
MilosGreece 9,6335,986
MitiliniGreece 9,5465,932
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5415,929
MacentaGuinea 9,3455,807
MamouGuinea 8,9975,591
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0754,396
MiskolcHungary 8,4745,266
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9928,695
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1787,568
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3018,265
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6558,485
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5448,417
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0808,128
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7449,162
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1748,186
MashhadIran 11,1526,930
Malin HeadIreland 6,4694,020
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3255,173
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8905,524
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9885,585
MilanItaly 8,0575,006
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0114,978
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3975,218
ManIvory Coast 9,5945,962
MaebashiJapan 9,5745,949
MaizuruJapan 9,8686,132
MakurazakiJapan 10,5196,537
MatsueJapan 9,9916,208
MatsumotoJapan 9,6505,996
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1506,307
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9586,809
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5715,948
MishimaJapan 9,6916,022
MitoJapan 9,4945,900
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7426,054
MiyakoJapan 9,1355,676
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3907,078
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4346,484
MiyazakiJapan 10,3976,461
MombetsuJapan 8,6725,389
MoriokaJapan 9,1765,702
MuroranJapan 8,9695,573
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1266,292
MutsuJapan 9,0415,618
Ma’AnJordan 10,8386,735
MafraqJordan 10,6556,621
MombasaKenya 14,1938,820
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4758,995
MaseruLesotho 15,0609,359
MonroviaLiberia 9,4395,866
MisratahLibya 9,4285,859
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6569,729
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6739,739
MananjaryMadagascar 16,24310,094
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8649,858
MakhangaMalawi 14,8649,236
MangochiMalawi 14,7169,144
MwmosaMalawi 14,8669,238
MzimbaMalawi 14,3928,943
MzuzuMalawi 14,3908,942
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7459,163
MersingMalaysia 14,6599,109
MiriMalaysia 13,9638,677
MaleMaldives 14,9339,279
MenakaMali 9,7646,068
MoptiMali 9,3565,814
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4595,878
MazatlanMexico 2,0951,302
MeridaMexico 2,3971,490
Mexico CityMexico 2,4021,493
MonterreyMexico 1,7091,062
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3781,477
MaantyMongolia 9,8546,124
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0466,242
MatadMongolia 9,6325,985
MurenMongolia 9,7646,068
MarrakechMorocco 7,8444,874
MeknesMorocco 7,8804,897
MideltMorocco 8,0204,983
MaputoMozambique 15,2889,500
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1759,430
MandalayMyanmar 12,8407,979
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9718,060
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8048,578
MindatMyanmar 12,9518,048
MonywaMyanmar 12,8487,984
MyeikMyanmar 13,8048,578
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4447,733
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4704,642
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2008,202
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5297,785
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3077,647
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4447,733
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7527,924
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8808,004
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4362,135
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4692,155
MagariaNiger 10,5086,530
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7286,667
MaradiNiger 10,3306,419
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9226,787
MakurdiNigeria 10,8836,763
MinnaNigeria 10,5806,574
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3946,459
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8034,228
MajisOman 12,3137,652
MasirahOman 12,7877,946
Muscat  Oman 12,4607,742
MultanPakistan 12,0377,480
MurreePakistan 11,6487,238
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4897,761
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0505,002
MoyobambaPeru 5,6923,537
MactanPhilippines 12,8097,960
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5917,824
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1564,447
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0497,487
MagadanRussia 7,1524,444
MahackalaRussia 10,0896,270
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2184,485
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2174,485
MarkovoRussia 5,9893,722
MinusinskRussia 9,4335,862
MogocaRussia 8,8485,498
MoscowRussia 8,4985,281
MurmanskRussia 7,1704,456
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5727,191
MatamSenegal 8,5255,298
MogadishuSomalia 14,0258,715
MadridSpain 7,5844,713
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5794,710
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1475,062
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7684,827
MelillaSpain 7,9734,954
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9534,942
MalakalSudan 12,4637,745
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1959,442
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8454,875
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0858,131
Mae SariangThailand 13,2078,207
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3498,295
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1668,182
MalatyaTurkey 10,1686,318
MersinTurkey 10,1616,314
MuglaTurkey 9,8036,092
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8604,263
ManstonUk 7,1914,469
MeloUruguay 9,3615,817
MercedesUruguay 9,2605,754
MontevideoUruguay 9,5005,904
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6451,022
Madison, FlUsa 1,8141,127
Madison, InUsa 1,212753
Madison, NeUsa 200124
Madison, WisconsinUsa 832517
Manhattan, KsUsa 280174
Manitowoc, WiUsa 990615
Marble Hill, MoUsa 880547
Marengo, IlUsa 840522
Marion, InUsa 1,090677
Marion, NcUsa 1,577980
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,105686
Marshall, TxUsa 1,026638
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7981,117
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3762,719
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,459907
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,350839
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 953592
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,295804
Mcpherson, KsUsa 314195
Medford, WiUsa 840522
Mellette, SdUsa 445276
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,028639
Mena, ArUsa 798496
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,326824
Mexia, TxUsa 1,061659
Mexico, MoUsa 636395
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4111,499
Midland, TxUsa 1,047650
Milan, MnUsa 507315
Milbank, SdUsa 507315
Miles City, MontanaUsa 818508
Milford, DeUsa 2,0501,274
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6721,039
Millen, GaUsa 1,7641,096
Millport, OhUsa 1,508937
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3121,437
Milwaukee, WiUsa 942585
Minonk, IlUsa 837520
Missoula, MtUsa 1,372852
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,499932
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 711442
Monmouth, IlUsa 671417
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7391,081
Montevideo, MnUsa 507315
Montgomery AlUsa 1,480920
Montrose, CoUsa 841522
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0261,259
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0331,264
Morganton, NcUsa 1,577980
Moro, OrUsa 1,8371,142
Morris, MnUsa 606377
Morrison, IlUsa 759471
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6151,003
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,339832
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 629391
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,194742
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2841,419
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 920572
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,237769
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,078670
Muskogee, OkUsa 664413
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6082,863
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3102,678
MaracayVenezuela 4,5952,855
MaturinVenezuela 4,9393,069
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4282,752
MeridaVenezuela 4,5262,813
MagoyeZambia 14,2158,833
MansaZambia 13,9558,672
MbalaZambia 13,9788,686
MfuweZambia 14,3658,926
MisamfuZambia 14,0698,742
MonguZambia 13,7958,572
MpikaZambia 14,2228,837
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4448,976
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2368,846
MumbwaZambia 14,1148,770
MwinilungaZambia 13,6478,481
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7679,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -