Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4417,110
NeuquenArgentina 9,4255,857
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3495,810
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3117,650
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,561
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0458,727
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9579,294
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6651,656
NatitingouBenin 10,1126,283
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1325,675
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3127,029
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2206,972
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1771,974
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1451,333
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0321,884
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4981,552
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2182,000
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,483921
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6781,043
N’DjamenaChad 11,0486,865
NanchangChina 11,4827,135
NanjingChina 11,0196,847
NanningChina 12,4027,707
NicosiaCyprus 10,2466,367
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5244,675
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6622,276
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6282,254
NegeleEthiopia 13,3618,303
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7696,692
NandiFiji 10,7696,692
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4374,622
NancyFrance 7,6484,752
NantesFrance 7,2814,525
NiceFrance 8,0645,011
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6824,774
NurembergGermany 7,8624,886
NurnbergGermany 7,8594,884
NaxosGreece 9,6525,998
NanortalikGreenland 4,1952,607
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1972,608
NordGreenland 5,3843,346
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9522,456
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5035,905
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1078,145
New DelhiIndia 12,2687,623
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7005,406
NaganoJapan 9,6015,966
NagasakiJapan 10,4086,468
NagoJapan 11,0756,882
NagoyaJapan 9,8006,090
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1276,914
NaraJapan 9,9056,155
NazeJapan 10,8266,727
NemuroJapan 8,6305,363
NiigataJapan 9,4465,870
NikkoJapan 9,5205,916
NobeokaJapan 10,3256,416
NairobiKenya 13,7598,550
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2694,517
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8356,733
NidaLithuania 7,9024,910
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5999,693
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,20710,071
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4238,963
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5239,025
NaraMali 9,0495,623
NioroMali 8,8755,515
NemaMauritania 8,9475,560
NouakchottMauritania 8,1295,051
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9767,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3347,665
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7087,897
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,772
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4892,168
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7356,671
NiameyNiger 9,9396,176
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7694,207
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8234,240
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9713,711
NawabshahPakistan 12,4247,721
NokkundiPakistan 12,0287,474
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8584,883
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5977,828
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7094,791
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0905,648
NikolaevRussia 9,0945,651
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0895,027
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6644,141
NizneangarskRussia 8,9205,543
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2175,727
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3745,204
NovgorodRussia 8,0344,993
NovosibirskRussia 9,3355,801
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6819,123
No. 6Sudan 11,5237,161
NyalaSudan 11,7797,320
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0718,123
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4128,334
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1758,808
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0638,118
NarathiwatThailand 14,3308,905
NigdeTurkey 10,0546,248
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6666,628
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1505,686
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,244773
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,244773
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,203748
Natchez, MsUsa 1,250777
Neosho, MoUsa 620385
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3241,444
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0621,281
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,591989
New Hampton, IaUsa 597371
New London, WiUsa 919571
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,468912
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,457905
New Ulm, MnUsa 528328
New YorkUsa 2,0911,299
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1151,314
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1031,307
Newark, NjUsa 2,0821,294
Newberry, MiUsa 1,185736
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6861,047
Newkirk, OkUsa 477297
Newnan, GaUsa 1,526948
Newport, TnUsa 1,496930
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8683,025
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0171,254
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 170106
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0891,298
North Loup, NeUsa 11169
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14389
Norton, KsUsa 14087
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,371852
NdolaZambia 14,0828,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -