Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5815,953
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0368,722
ParanaArgentina 9,0075,597
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9615,569
PehuajoArgentina 9,3485,809
PergaminoArgentina 9,2095,723
PigeArgentina 9,5005,903
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8485,498
PosadasArgentina 8,8005,469
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5205,294
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7345,427
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5005,903
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75410,411
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7979,816
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1223,804
ParakouBenin 10,2846,391
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4745,266
ParacatuBrazil 8,4095,225
ParanaBrazil 7,9374,932
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0435,620
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3585,194
ParintinsBrazil 6,4654,018
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5744,707
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0725,638
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5535,315
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0364,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3565,193
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6815,395
PeixeBrazil 7,8464,875
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1875,087
PicosBrazil 7,9224,923
PiraiBrazil 9,0745,638
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1525,066
PompeuBrazil 8,7065,410
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3595,194
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6954,160
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9615,568
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5954,098
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3005,779
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7264,801
PosseBrazil 8,1705,077
PlevenBulgaria 9,0665,634
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1815,705
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6798,500
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1551,339
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1001,926
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8591,155
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7211,070
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,342834
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2191,379
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2171,999
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4271,508
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 991616
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,448900
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2671,409
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7461,706
Princeton, BcCanada 1,172728
ParronChile 8,8575,504
Puerto AysenChile 9,9576,187
Puerto MonttChile 9,5315,922
Punta ArenasChile 10,7976,709
PingbianChina 11,3167,032
PeralesColombia 4,7102,927
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9753,092
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7212,312
PragueCzech Republic 7,9854,962
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6432,264
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6602,274
PoloDominican Republic 3,6702,280
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5802,225
PichilingueEcuador 5,0813,157
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0363,129
PuyoEcuador 5,1843,221
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5476,554
ParisFrance 7,4134,606
PerpignanFrance 7,8574,882
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,76311,660
Port-GentilGabon 11,5397,171
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7552,955
PotsdamGermany 7,7524,817
PatrasGreece 9,3485,809
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2062,614
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3072,677
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5222,810
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5722,220
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2202,001
PecsHungary 8,5165,292
PambanIndia 14,4218,961
PuneIndia 13,3548,298
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1539,416
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6389,096
PadovaItaly 8,2105,102
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1065,037
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8585,504
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8395,493
PantelleriaItaly 8,8755,515
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1655,074
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4965,279
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4235,234
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5725,327
PiacenzaItaly 8,1235,048
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2535,129
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3085,163
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6185,355
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8095,474
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5305,301
PrizziItaly 8,8965,528
PakseLaos 13,2748,248
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5069,014
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,80410,442
PlaisanceMauritius 16,84210,466
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5596,561
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8665,510
PatheinMyanmar 13,4378,350
PutaoMyanmar 12,2307,600
PyiMyanmar 13,2068,206
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9767,442
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4787,754
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3442,078
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9806,823
PohangNorth Korea 10,1316,296
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0266,230
PadidanPakistan 12,3557,677
PanjgurPakistan 12,2597,618
ParachinarPakistan 11,6167,218
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4287,723
PeshawarPakistan 11,6207,221
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6837,882
PilarParaguay 8,6355,366
PiscoPeru 6,5224,053
PiuraPeru 5,4683,398
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7004,164
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1778,188
PoznanPoland 7,9374,932
PrzemyslPoland 8,4335,240
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3104,543
PortalegrePortugal 7,3914,593
Porto Portugal 7,1934,470
PavelecRussia 8,7475,435
PecoraRussia 8,0344,992
PermRussia 8,7725,451
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1974,472
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8384,871
PjatigorskRussia 9,8266,106
PoronajskRussia 8,2925,153
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4465,870
Providenja BayRussia 5,2423,257
PskovRussia 7,9904,965
PodorSenegal 8,3145,167
PopradSlovakia 8,3715,202
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1499,413
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9109,265
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0705,015
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5629,049
Port SudanSudan 11,9057,398
ParamariboSuriname 5,8403,629
PiteňSweden 7,1314,431
PalmyraSyria 10,5486,555
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3405,183
PhetchabunThailand 13,2998,264
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2888,257
PhraeThailand 13,1498,171
PhuketThailand 14,2968,883
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2718,868
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5448,417
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8308,594
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9943,103
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9324,308
PoltavaUkraine 8,9675,572
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2895,772
PradoUruguay 9,5015,904
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5715,948
Palestine, IlUsa 962598
Pana, IlUsa 861535
Paoli, InUsa 1,128701
Paris, IlUsa 936582
Park Rapids, MnUsa 728452
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,510938
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 675420
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 717445
Pawhuska, OkUsa 534332
Pawnee City, NeUsa 277172
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6821,046
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,580982
Peoria, IlUsa 784487
Perry, OkUsa 583362
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0081,248
Philo, OhUsa 1,439895
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,425885
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 391243
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 972604
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 778483
Pipestone, MnUsa 400248
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,580982
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0911,299
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3481,459
Pocahontas, ArUsa 890553
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,143710
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 778483
Pontiac, IlUsa 839521
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,156718
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0461,271
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,308813
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0081,248
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0461,271
Portage, WiUsa 884550
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3651,469
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9691,224
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 688427
Prescott, ArUsa 941585
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6221,008
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9951,240
Princeton, InUsa 1,000622
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2921,424
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 559348
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0283,124
PetaukeZambia 14,3868,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -