Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9005,531
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7905,462
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9785,579
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6926,644
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1485,063
RosarioArgentina 9,1055,658
RichmondAustralia 13,9528,670
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3678,306
RecifeBrazil 8,4985,281
RemansoBrazil 8,0895,027
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5074,043
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1455,683
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0215,606
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2135,104
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6791,043
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,189739
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,137707
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,137706
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8411,144
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2561,402
RuoqiangChina 11,0866,889
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1032,550
RandersDenmark 7,3124,544
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5812,226
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6242,252
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6564,757
RumipambaEcuador 5,1073,174
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8396,736
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9686,815
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7286,667
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1323,810
RostockGermany 7,5724,705
RhodesGreece 9,8616,128
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6003,480
ReykhólarIceland 5,3443,321
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3833,345
RamsarIran 10,8196,723
RashtIran 10,7406,674
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6914,158
RadicofaniItaly 8,3945,216
Resia PassItaly 8,0324,991
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3585,194
RivoltoItaly 8,2345,117
Rolle PassItaly 8,1385,057
RomeItaly 8,5105,288
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5065,286
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2695,138
RumoiJapan 8,7975,467
RigaLatvia 7,8954,906
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9864,963
RodriguesMauritius 17,11810,637
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6135,974
RabatMorocco 7,7784,833
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4048,329
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6988,512
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6777,878
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8748,000
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2857,634
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2218,215
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3337,664
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1317,538
RivasNicaragua 3,5322,195
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2787,630
RebolyRussia 7,5544,694
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3945,837
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8997,394
RagaSudan 12,1387,543
RashadSudan 12,2207,594
RenkSudan 12,3457,671
RumbekSudan 12,5657,808
RanongThailand 14,0658,740
Roi EtThailand 13,2558,237
RizeTurkey 10,0226,228
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9856,826
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0285,610
RomnyUkraine 8,8165,478
RovnoUkraine 8,5225,296
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1697,562
RochaUruguay 9,5575,939
Racine, WiUsa 948589
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8461,147
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 484301
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 487303
Reading, PaUsa 1,9421,207
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9601,218
Red Lodge, MtUsa 953592
Redding, CaUsa 1,9581,217
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7641,096
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7681,098
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,006625
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9011,181
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9011,181
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6881,049
Rochester, MnUsa 624388
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7721,101
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 333207
Rockford, IlUsa 833518
Rockville, InUsa 1,020634
Rockwell City, IaUsa 351218
Rome, GaUsa 1,457905
Roseau, MnUsa 920572
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9891,236
Roswell, NmUsa 986613
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9661,222
Rushville, IlUsa 685426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -