Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2406,984
ShkoderAlbania 8,9045,533
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5405,307
SaltaArgentina 8,0985,032
San AntonioArgentina 9,7166,038
San LuisArgentina 8,9105,537
San RafaelArgentina 8,9685,573
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3235,793
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4415,245
SarmientoArgentina 10,0756,261
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9398,662
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9328,658
SalzburgAustria 8,0925,029
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2586,374
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4866,516
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3686,443
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6123,488
SaveBenin 10,3706,444
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5084,665
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6995,406
SalvadorBrazil 8,6305,363
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1385,678
SantaremBrazil 6,5834,091
SantosBrazil 9,0355,615
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7685,449
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1384,436
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1425,059
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9475,560
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9565,565
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3394,561
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0085,598
São PauloBrazil 8,9785,579
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7425,432
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3813,965
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2985,157
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4845,272
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7765,454
SobralBrazil 7,7334,805
SoureBrazil 6,8744,271
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0334,992
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5135,911
SurubimBrazil 8,4195,232
SadovoBulgaria 9,1925,712
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1545,688
SofiaBulgaria 9,0665,634
SiemreapCambodia 13,5298,407
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1851,979
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,302809
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7091,683
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7971,738
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2622,027
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7331,699
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,373853
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,311815
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8111,747
Scott, SkCanada 1,466911
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7191,689
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9001,802
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2561,402
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8242,376
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,095681
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,153717
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9641,221
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5741,600
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2602,026
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8651,781
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,231765
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,237768
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1571,962
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4114,606
SalCape Verde 7,6394,747
SantiagoChile 8,7775,454
SewellChile 8,8475,498
ShanghaiChina 10,9736,819
ShantouChina 11,9627,434
ShenyangChina 9,8706,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5802,225
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1102,554
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7522,332
SibenikCroatia 8,5695,325
SplitCroatia 8,6175,355
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6214,736
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2824,525
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6352,259
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7802,349
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7202,312
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6222,251
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7122,307
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7272,316
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5932,233
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6852,290
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6142,246
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8222,375
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6932,295
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5942,234
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5462,204
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7362,321
San GabrielEcuador 4,9723,090
SalloumEgypt 10,1246,291
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3456,428
SohagEgypt 10,9476,802
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8846,764
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1791,976
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0486,865
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1314,431
StrasbourgFrance 7,7384,809
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2503,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9543,700
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8386,113
SchleswigGermany 7,4214,611
StuttgartGermany 7,8104,853
SamosGreece 9,6836,017
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4415,867
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7206,040
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0992,547
SiguiriGuinea 9,1635,694
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0781,913
SzegedHungary 8,5945,340
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3305,176
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3263,310
SagarIndia 12,8007,954
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6427,235
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7157,901
SemnanIran 11,0466,864
ShahroudIran 11,0076,840
ShirazIran 11,6457,236
ShannonIreland 6,5154,048
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0875,025
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7325,426
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0245,608
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1995,095
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3635,197
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9495,561
SigonellaItaly 9,0135,601
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8916,146
SagaJapan 10,3376,423
SaigoJapan 9,9106,158
SakaiJapan 9,9746,198
SakataJapan 9,3165,789
SapporoJapan 8,8875,523
SaseboJapan 10,3766,448
SendaiJapan 9,3115,786
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2386,362
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2416,364
ShinjoJapan 9,3035,781
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0196,226
ShirakawaJapan 9,4465,870
ShizuokaJapan 9,7346,049
SumotoJapan 9,9896,207
SuttsuJapan 8,9695,573
SuwaJapan 9,6596,002
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5505,313
SavannakhetLaos 13,1678,182
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9494,940
SiluteLithuania 7,9174,920
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0315,612
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8099,824
SalimaMalawi 14,6119,080
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5788,438
SibuMalaysia 14,2758,870
SanMali 9,3835,830
SegouMali 9,2705,760
SikassoMali 9,4575,877
St. BrandonMauritius 16,60010,316
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7861,731
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1366,299
SainshandMongolia 10,0336,234
SafiMorocco 7,7094,791
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8294,865
SittweMyanmar 13,1078,145
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9404,313
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0763,776
SaiqOman 12,4937,763
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9908,072
SurOman 12,6097,835
SialkotPakistan 11,8157,342
SibbiPakistan 12,0557,491
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6745,390
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7334,184
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7637,931
SandomierzPoland 8,3095,163
SniezkaPoland 8,0134,979
SuwalkiPoland 8,0825,022
SzczecinPoland 7,7544,819
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4254,614
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2023,854
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0152,495
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,73710,400
Satu MareRomania 8,6065,348
SibiuRomania 8,8365,491
SulinaRomania 9,1655,695
SadrinskRussia 9,0995,654
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8744,893
SalekhardRussia 7,9964,969
SaratovRussia 9,1825,706
SejmcanRussia 6,8574,261
SelagoncyRussia 7,7544,818
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9984,970
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6855,397
SmolenskRussia 8,4005,220
SociRussia 9,7456,056
SortovalaRussia 7,7354,806
SuntarRussia 8,0855,024
SurgutRussia 8,6255,360
SverdlovskRussia 8,9705,574
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2785,144
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2612,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2917,016
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2449,473
SingaporeSingapore 14,7639,174
SliacSlovakia 8,3505,189
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1086,281
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9886,207
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4194,610
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5004,661
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3734,581
SevilleSpain 7,6194,735
SennarSudan 12,2397,605
ShambatSudan 11,9807,444
ShendiSudan 11,9447,422
StenseleSweden 7,0014,351
StockholmSweden 7,4604,636
StorlienSweden 6,9344,309
SundsvallSweden 7,1974,472
SantisSwitzerland 7,9294,927
SongeaTanzania 14,4518,980
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1228,154
SongkhlaThailand 14,2958,883
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5398,413
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1398,786
SurinThailand 13,3848,317
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0336,235
SokodeTogo 10,1926,333
SfaxTunisia 8,9545,564
SousseTunisia 8,8665,509
SamsunTurkey 9,8186,101
SiirtTurkey 10,3856,453
SivasTurkey 9,9956,211
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1616,936
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8244,240
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3803,965
SarataUkraine 9,0835,644
SarnyUkraine 8,4835,272
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4055,844
SumyUkraine 8,8565,503
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1847,571
SaltoUruguay 9,0895,648
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9381,204
Safford, AzUsa 1,319820
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2271,384
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1181,316
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 776482
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8452
Saint Peter, MnUsa 528328
Salem, InUsa 1,128701
Salem, OrUsa 1,9941,239
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,088676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,080671
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,276793
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8541,152
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0401,268
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0162,495
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0331,264
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 821510
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0031,245
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9931,239
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6291,012
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,320820
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8651,159
Scott City, KsUsa 375233
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 395246
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,128701
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9871,235
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9811,231
Sedan, KsUsa 494307
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0051,246
Selma, AlUsa 1,464910
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1741,351
Seymour, InUsa 1,128701
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,245774
Sheridan, WyUsa 772480
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,055656
Sioux City, IaUsa 267166
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 342213
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,061659
Southport, NcUsa 2,0031,245
Sparta, IlUsa 857533
Spencer, WvUsa 1,547961
Spickard, MoUsa 454282
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6431,021
Spooner, WiUsa 785488
Springfield, IlUsa 800497
Springfield, MissouriUsa 639397
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2183,242
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 644400
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 778483
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,008626
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0911,299
State College, PaUsa 1,7731,102
State University, MsUsa 1,255780
State University, NmUsa 1,229764
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7331,077
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 662411
Steffenville, MoUsa 602374
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9361,203
Storm Lake, IaUsa 363226
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2241,382
Subiaco, ArUsa 798496
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8871,173
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7771,104
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 557346
Syracuse, NeUsa 252156
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8981,179
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9376,796
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5232,811
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8222,996
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5303,436
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8984,908
SocotraYemen 13,4328,347
SenangaZambia 13,8648,615
SerenjeZambia 14,2258,840
SeshekeZambia 14,0458,728
SolweziZambia 13,8388,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -