Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0446,863
UaupesBrazil 5,5653,458
UbatubaBrazil 9,0715,637
UberabaBrazil 8,5655,322
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1671,346
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5646,565
UpernavikGreenland 4,2002,610
UummannaqGreenland 4,2072,614
UdineItaly 8,2375,119
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8035,470
UenoJapan 9,8816,140
UnzendakeJapan 10,3876,455
UrakawaJapan 8,8815,519
UshibukaJapan 10,4496,493
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5155,913
UwajimaJapan 10,2186,349
UkmergeLithuania 8,0655,012
UtenaLithuania 8,0785,020
UlaangomMongolia 9,8616,128
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8056,093
UlgiiMongolia 9,9776,200
UliastaiMongolia 10,0246,229
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9516,184
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7686,070
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9226,166
UfaRussia 9,1075,659
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8384,249
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3775,827
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8294,243
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1795,704
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9224,923
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7834,215
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7424,811
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3613,953
Umm BeninSudan 12,3037,645
UmeňSweden 7,2044,476
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2948,261
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1458,168
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2058,206
UrfaTurkey 10,3236,415
UsakTurkey 9,7266,044
Uman’Ukraine 8,8635,507
UzgorodUkraine 8,5065,286
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6331,015
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,341833
Urbana, IlUsa 936582
Urbana, OhUsa 1,290802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -