Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3038,888
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,45910,228
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8228,589
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9398,040
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,000
WoomeraAustralia 14,9699,302
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6849,124
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7431,704
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,554966
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9451,830
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2782,037
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,513940
Windsor, OnCanada 1,339832
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,001622
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,261784
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3352,694
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8053,607
WajimaJapan 9,6115,972
WakamatsuJapan 9,4335,862
WakayamaJapan 9,9836,204
WakkanaiJapan 8,6745,390
WajirKenya 13,7198,525
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5798,438
WindhoekNamibia 13,7828,564
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2757,628
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2357,603
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3967,703
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3397,668
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4927,762
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5987,828
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2467,610
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3547,677
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3177,654
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9568,051
WintonNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3307,662
WarsawPoland 8,1545,067
WroclawPoland 8,0424,998
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9356,174
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1547,553
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3547,056
WauSudan 12,3707,687
WaddingtonUk 6,9734,333
Waco, TxUsa 1,056656
Wake IslandUsa 8,9625,569
Wakeeney, KsUsa 238148
Wakefield, NeUsa 200124
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,558968
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6511,026
Walnut, IlUsa 757471
Warren, OhUsa 1,508937
Warren, PaUsa 1,6661,035
Warrenton, MoUsa 717445
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8831,170
Washington, IaUsa 587365
Washington, InUsa 1,045650
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,111690
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9081,186
Watertown, SdUsa 474294
Watertown, WiUsa 855531
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,242772
Waverly, OhUsa 1,379857
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8441,146
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,340833
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,171728
Weatherford, TxUsa 923573
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 753468
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,523947
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9421,207
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3531,462
West Point, GaUsa 1,526948
West Point, NyUsa 2,0911,299
White Hall, IlUsa 798496
Whitestown, InUsa 1,104686
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 783487
Wichita, KansasUsa 396246
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7601,094
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9421,207
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9471,210
Williamson, WvUsa 1,494928
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8451,147
Williston, North DakotaUsa 879546
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9421,207
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9831,232
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9971,241
Windsor, IlUsa 880547
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,485923
Winnebago, MnUsa 502312
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,576979
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 778483
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7641,096
Winslow, AzUsa 1,223760
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7081,062
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7591,093
Wooster, OhUsa 1,432890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -