Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minden, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minden, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minden, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2626,377
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5316,544
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3186,412
YaoundeCameroon 11,4217,097
YokoCameroon 11,3577,057
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7021,679
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5971,614
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,172728
YanjiChina 9,4995,903
YichangChina 11,4567,119
YinchuanChina 10,8166,721
YiningChina 10,5696,568
YariguiesColombia 4,5282,814
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6982,298
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5892,230
YazdIran 11,4587,120
YakushimaJapan 10,5796,574
YamagataJapan 9,3435,806
YamaguchiJapan 10,1946,335
YokkaichiJapan 9,8426,116
YokohamaJapan 9,6225,979
YonagoJapan 9,9786,201
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5437,173
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9247,410
YeMyanmar 13,5238,404
YolaNigeria 11,0796,884
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3346,421
YurimaguasPeru 5,7113,549
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9745,576
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4935,278
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8016,712
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8291,137
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4642,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,048651
York, PaUsa 1,8591,155
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,533953
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6661,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -